Our Musicians

 

personnel

 

DONNY GILBERT, Music Director and Conductor
GEORGE DYE, Associate Music Director and Conductor
Susie Bean, Concertmaster
Sterling Poulson, Chairman

Violin

First NameLast NamePosition
Susie Bean Concertmaster
Sadie Fjelstrom Associate Concertmaster
Joanne Koehler Principal Second Violin
Jeff Hood Associate Principal Second Violin
Chelsie Anderson
Kim Antry
Eric Barney
Cathy Campbell
Linda Cole
Tara Cutler
Stacy Given
Natalie Grange
Karyl Iverson
Noel McBride
Daniel Mendez
Paige Nacki
Anna Olascoaga
Sigifredo Pizana
Natalie Rausch
Kelly Richardson
Susan Roundy
Brice Roundy
Amy Ryan
Amy Winder

Viola

First NameLast NamePosition
Caroline Shurtz Principal
Valerie Astle
Susan Brady
Makayla Castro-Kimball
Melody Davis
Ashley Gallagher
Kylan Gardiner
Hallee Garfield
Jessica Grant
Sabrina Matos
Anna Rasmussen
Shelly Riley
Victor Ruiz

Cello

First NameLast NamePosition
Eric Kartchner Principal
Cindy Aguirre
Oswaldo Chirinos
Jake Garrard
Jessica Gordon
Nelly Marrero
Jade Matkin
Emma McAllister
Aubre McQueen
Dylan Morgan
Camilla Nash
Boyd Petrie
Arianna Pickard
Jayden Ray
Chantelle Ray
Jessica Robinett

Contrabass

First NameLast NamePosition
Samuel Beebe
Jeff Cardon
Christian Cardon
Mike Farrell
Klint Gardiner
Gabe Jorgensen
Manny Slack

Flute, Piccolo

First NameLast NamePosition
Mary Thompson Principal
Sara Beck
Julia Henkes

Oboe

First NameLast NamePosition
Haehyun Jung Principal
Linda Conger
Yolane Rodriguez
Lewis Wong

English Horn

First NameLast NamePosition
Linda Conger

Clarinet

First NameLast NamePosition
Jean Spencer Principal
Wes Chapman
John McDaniel

Bass Clarinet

First NameLast NamePosition
Wes Chapman

Bassoon

First NameLast NamePosition
Carlos Cardon Principal
Devany Niederhauser
Barbara Pytlewski

Contrabassoon

First NameLast NamePosition
Carlos Cardon Principal

Horn

First NameLast NamePosition
Tyler Kidd Principal
Eric Eide
Kirk Eide
Kristen Naylor
Michael Packham
Davin Dye Assistant

Trumpet

First NameLast NamePosition
Paul Brown Principal
Nathan Bean
Melanie Cox
Annette Dennis
George Dye Associate Music Director

Trombone

First NameLast NamePosition
Randy Cox Principal
Nathaniel Childs
Leah Son
Paul Sorenson

Bass Trombone

First NameLast NamePosition
Nathaniel Childs
Paul Sorenson

Tuba

First NameLast NamePosition
Daniel Furniss
Paul Sorenson

Percussion

First NameLast NamePosition
J.D. Robison Principal
Sandy Baker
Jonathan Barker
Samantha Killpack

Keyboards

First NameLast NamePosition
Lewis Wong
Samantha Killpack