Personnel

personnel DONNY GILBERT, Music Director and Conductor
GEORGE DYE, Associate Music Director and Conductor
KELLY RICHARDSON, Acting Concertmaster
Total Records Found: 81, showing 100 per page
First NameLast NameInstrumentPosition
Donny Gilbert Conductor Music Director
George Dye Associate Conductor, Trumpet, Percussion Associate Music Director
Kelly Richardson Violin Acting Concertmaster
Susie Bean Violin Associate Concertmistress
Sadie Fjelstrom Violin Principal Second Violin
Kent Joanne Violin Associate Principal Second Violin
Cathy Campbell Violin
Alisha Hansen Violin
Karyl Iverson Violin
Susan Roundy Violin
Noel McBride Violin
Natalie Rausch Violin
Brice Roundy Violin
Linda Cole Violin
Chelsie Anderson Violin
Amy Winder Violin
Tara Cutler Violin
Kim Antry Violin
Amy Ryan Violin
Stratton Sarah Viola Principal
Amanda Diamond Viola
Anna Butler Viola
Makayla Castro-Kimball Viola
Sabre Davis Viola
Susan Brady Viola
Victor Ruiz Viola
Megan Shelley Viola
Shelly Riley Viola
Jillian Christensen Viola
Nelly Hurst Viola
Eric Kartchner Cello Principal
Jake Garrard Cello
Jessica Gordon Cello
Daniel Baird Cello
Cindy Aguirre Cello
Janet Ledbetter Cello
Chantelle Ray Cello
Jessica Gilbert Cello
Aubre McQueen Cello
Boyd Petrie Cello
Steve Walker Cello
Cory Faber Cello
Paulina Cruz Cello
Jeff Cardon Bass
Becky Vansleeuwen Bass
Manny Slack Bass
Christian Cardon Bass
Mary Thompson Flute, Piccolo Principal
Biles Deanna Flute
Jill Hughes Flute, Piccolo
Kirstin Hoyt Oboe Principal
Yolane Rodriguez Oboe
Linda Conger Oboe, English Horn
Lewis Wong Piano
Brian Christian Clarinet Principal
Lynn Kenner Clarinet
Wes Chapman Clarinet, Bass Clarinet
Carlos Cardon Bassoon Principal
Devany Niederhauser Bassoon
Jacob Bramble Bassoon, Contrabassoon
Kirk Eide Horn Principal
Tyler Kidd Horn
Kristen Naylor Horn
Richard Doty Horn
Eric Eide Horn
Derek Eide Horn
Kishtiann Davis Horn
Shaun Davis Horn
Paul Brown Trumpet Principal
Melanie Cox Trumpet
Mike Dowse Trumpet
Annette Sagendorf Trumpet
Randy Cox Trombone Principal
David Reich Trombone Associate Principal
Steven Hight Tuba
John Robison Percussion Principal
Jonathan Barker Percussion
Saundra Baker Percussion
Samantha Goodman Percussion
Kelly Killpack Timpani
Sterling Poulson Chairman of the Board